30 Aralık 2011 Cuma

THE GIRL WHO TURNED INTO A BED

It happened that day
she picked up a strange pussy willow.
Her head swelled up white
and a soft as a pillow.
Her skin, which had turned
all flaky and rotten,
was now replaced
with 100% cotton.
Through her organs and torso
she sprouted like wings,
a beautiful set
of matress and springs.

It was so terribly strange
that I started to weep.
But at least after that
I had a nice place to sleep
TIM BURTON
It happened that day
she picked up a strange pussy willow.
Her head swelled up white
and a soft as a pillow.
Her skin, which had turned
all flaky and rotten,
was now replaced
with 100% cotton.
Through her organs and torso
she sprouted like wings,
a beautiful set
of matress and springs.
It was so terribly strange
that I started to weep.
But at least after that
I had a nice place to sleep

THE MELANCHOLY DEATH OF OYSTER BOY


He proposed in the dunes,


they were wed by the sea,

Their nine-day-long honeymoon
was on the isle of Capri.


For their supper they had one specatular dish-
a simmering stew of mollusks and fish.
And while he savored the broth,
her bride's heart made a wish.

That wish came true-she gave birth to a baby.
But was this little one human
Well, maybe.


Ten fingers, ten toes,
he had plumbing and sight.
He could hear, he could feel,
but normal?
Not quite.
This unnatural birth, this canker, this blight,
was the start and the end and the sum of their plight.

She railed at the doctor:
"He cannot be mine.
He smells of the ocean, of seaweed and brine."
"You should count yourself lucky, for only last week,
I treated a girl with three ears and a beak.
That your son is half oyster
you cannot blame me.
... have you ever considered, by chance,
a small home by the sea?"

Not knowing what to name him,
they just called him Sam,
or sometimes,
"that thing that looks like a clam"
Everyone wondered, but no one could tell,
When would young Oyster Boy come out of his shell?

When the Thompson quadruplets espied him one day,
they called him a bivalve and ran quickly away.
One spring afternoon,
Sam was left in the rain.
At the southwestern corner of Seaview and Main,
he watched the rain water as it swirled
down the drain.

His mom on the freeway
in the breakdown lane
was pouding the dashboard-
she couldn't contain
the ever-rising grief,
frustration,
and pain.

"Really, sweetheart," she said
"I don't mean to make fun,
but something smells fishy
and I think it's our son.
I don't like to say this, but it must be said,
you're blaming our son for your problems in bed."

He tried salves, he tried ointments
that turned everything red.
He tried potions and lotions
and tincture of lead.
He ached and he itched and he twitched and he bled.

The doctor diagnosed,
"I can't quite be sure,
but the cause of the problem may also be the cure.
They say oysters improve your sexual powers.
Perhaps eating your son
would help you do it for hours!"

He came on tiptoe,
he came on the sly,
sweat on his forehead,
and on his lips-a lie.
"Son, are you happy? I don't mean to pry,
but do you dream of Heaven?
Have you ever wanted to die?

Sam blinked his eye twice.
but made no reply.
Dad fingered his knife and loosened his tie.

As he picked up his son,
Sam dripped on his coat.
With the shell to his lips,
Sam slipped down his throat.

They burried him quickly in the sand by the sea
-sighed a prayer, wept a tear-
and they were back home by three.
A cross of greay driftwood marked Oyster Boy's grave.
Words writ in the sand
promised Jesus would save.

But his memory was lost with one high-tide wave.

TIM BURTON

''adam ilan-ı aşk için kum tepesini
düğün için deniz kıyısını seçti.
ve dokuz günlük balayı
capri adasında geçti.
ilk akşam yemeği: balık yahnisi
doğrusu çarpıcı bir yemek.
adam yumuladursun
kadından bir dilek.
dileği yerine geldi: bir bebek
ama bir sorun doğdu o an:
bir insan mıydı bu doğan?
gerçi beşer parmak vardı
ellerde ayaklarda
işitip hissediyordu da
öyleyse
mesele neydi ki?
ah bu çocuk
öyle tuhaf bir şeydi ki!
o aşk hikayesinin sonu buydu
bu doğum o mutluluğun sonuydu
çıkıştı doktora kadın:
"benim olamaz bu. çok farklı huyu suyu.
kokusuna bakın:
okyanus, yosun ve deniz suyu!"
doktor içerledi
"hanımefendi,
kabahat benim mi oğlunuz yarı-istiridyeyse
siz yine şanslısınız dün bu ilde
gagalı bir kız doğdu. üç kulaklı. her neyse. siz
en iyisi şirin bir eve taşının: sahilde
uygun isim arandı epey. sonunda
sam oldu adı. tabii aslında
"midyeye benzeyen o şey"
sonra herkeste bir merak bir merak
istiridye çocuk ne zaman kabuğundan çıkacak?
bir gün thompson dördüzleri onu görünce
"çift kabukluuuu" diye alay edip kaçtı çabucak
bir bahar günü sokakta unuttular
sam yağmur altında kaldı.
biriken suyun mazgaldan gidişine
baktı-daldı.
annesi arabayı otobanda durdurmuş
ön panele vurup duruyordu
keder,
hüsran,
ızdırap.
tahammül etmek zordu.
bir gece "hayatım" dedi kocasına
"sakın alay ettiğimi sanma
bana tuhaf gelen bir şey var
kızmaca yok ama. anlaşılan
yataktaki sorunlarından ötürü
oğlumuzu suçluyorsun her an"
adam perişan.
macunlar merhemler denedi
umutlanıp zaman zaman
iksirler losyonlar
ve kaşındıkça kaşındı kan-revan.
doktor dedi ki adama
"kesin bir şey denemez ama, belki
derdinizin devası derdinizin sebebi.
istiridye seks gücünü arttırır derler. kim bilir,
oğlunuzu yerseniz
saatlerce sevişmek size vız gelebilir."
gece adam usulca
süzüldü oğlunun odasına
gözünde kan,
alnında ter,
dilinde yalan.
"mutlu musun evlat? doğrusu
cennet dururken
çekilmez böyle hayat
düşün bi kere bezip de bu hayattan
ölmek istemez mi insan?"
gözlerini kırpıştırdı sam
ama cevap vermedi.
babası iyice kavrayıp bıçağı
gevşetti kıravatı.
tam tutmuş kaldırırken
oğlu ceketine damladı
adam kabukları ağzına dayadı
ve gidiverdi sam boğazından aşağı
sam'dan arta kalanları
hemen götürüp gömdüler
deniz kıyısına, kumsala.
bir damla gözyaşı, bir dua.
ve pürtelaş döndüler yuvalarına.
istiridye çocuğun mezarı:haç
sahile vurmuş olan
bir tahta parçasından
ve kuma yazılmış bir söz:
"kurtarır hazret-i isa"
ama silindi haritası
denizin ilk kabarmasıyla.''

Tım Burton (Şiirleri)

Tim Burton

THE GIRL WITH MANY EYES

One day in the park
I had quite a surprise.
I met a girl
who had many eyes.

She was really quite pretty
(and also quite shocking!)
and I noticed she had a mouth,
so we ended up talking.

We talked about flowers,
and her poetry classes,
and the problems she'd have
if she ever wore glasses.

It's great to now a girl
who has so many eyes,
but you really get wet
when she breaks down and cries.

TIM BURTON

''birgün parkta gezerken
hayretten dona kaldım
bir sürü gözü olan
tuhaf bir kıza rastladım

epey hoş bir kızdı
hemde sarsıcı baya!
baktım ağzı var
başladık laflamaya

çiçeklerden bahsettik
onbun şiir kursundan
ve gözlük takarsa birgün
yaşıyacağı onca sorundan

öyle bir kız tanımak hoş
bir sürü gözü olan
ama ağlamaya başladı mı
baya ıslanıyor insan''

Voodoo Girl



Her skin is white cloth,
and she's all sewn apart
and she has many colored pins
sticking out of her heart.

She has many different zombies
who are deeply in her trance.
She even has a zombie
who was originally from France.


But she knows she has a curse on her,
a curse she cannot win.
For if someone gets
too close to her,

the pins stick farther in.


TIM BURTON


''derisi beyaz kumaş 
tepeden tırnağa yamalı 
bir sürü renkli iğnesi var 
çoğu da kalbine saplı 

voodoo kızın harika bir çift 
hipno-disk gözü var 
hipnotize olur hemen 
o göze bakanlar 

zombileri etkiliyor 
bir bir giriyorlar transa 
zombilerden birinin 
kökeni ise fransa 

voodoo kız biliyor ki 
maalesef lanetli 
durumu felaket zor 
çünkü biri ona çok yaklaşınca 

iğneler kalbine daha çok saplanıyor''

STICK BOY AND MATCH GIRL IN LOVE

Stick Boy liked Match Girl,
He liked her a lot.
He liked her cute figure,
he thought she was hot.


But could a flame ever burn
for a match and a stick?
It did quite literally;
he burned up quick.



TIM BURTON


''kibrit kız pek hoştu
çöp oğlan perişan halde!
endamına kapıldı:
"ateşlidir herhalde!"

kibrit kızla arası
aşk ateşiyle doldu.
bizim sevdalı oğlan
yandı bitti kül oldu.''

En Yalın Hali...

"tak" diye bir ses duyduk.


o kadar! başka hiçbir şey duymadık.


tak!..


sert bir cismin başka bir sert cisme çarpma 


sesi.



hepsi o kadar!




bir daha aras olmadı!


aras atladı ve bitti.


Buket Uzuner -Kumral Ada Mavi Tuna

Mr. Mojo Risin'

People are afraid of themselves, of their own reality; 

their 

feelings most of all. People talk about how great love is, 

but that's bullshit. Love hurts. Feelings are disturbing. 

People are taught that pain is evil and dangerous. How 

can they deal with love if they're afraid to feel? Pain is 

meant to wake us up. People try to hide their pain. But 

they're wrong. Pain is something to carry, like a radio. 

You feel your strength in the experience of pain. It's all in 

how you carry it. That's what matters. Pain is a feeling. 

Your feelings are a part of you. Your own reality. If you 

feel ashamed of them, and hide them, you're letting 

society destroy your reality. You should stand up for your 

right to feel your pain.


JIM MORRISON

27 Aralık 2011 Salı

Buz Devri Yılbaşı Özel :)



Hiç usanmadan defalarca izleyebildiğim, en sevdiğim animasyonlardan olan Buz Devri nin yılbaşına özel bu tadımlık bölümü kesinlikle izlenmeli :))

Simon's Cat (tekrardan)

Blogumun yan tarafında duran videolarım bölümünü çıkardım. Beğendiğim videoları bu yolla paylaşmanın daha güzel olacağını farkettim :))








Kedi severler bunlara bayılacaktır eminim!!
Bunlar bir kaçı :)) 



25 Aralık 2011 Pazar

Yaratıcı 'Latte'ler





Biraz kahve...krema...(fazla basit oldu ama)


Ama bu işi yaratıcılıklarını katıpta yapanlar var... 


Saygı duyulası....


İçmeyip yanında yatılası...


Hayran hayran seyredilesi....






























                                                      Benim favorim Frida Latte ;)








Şuna da bir bakın derim...


Böyle yetenekleri olan insanları kıskanıyorum!


All I want....



VE GÜZEL BİR FİLM BELKİ....

Uçan Spagetti Canavarım:)

Bu bir yemek tarifi falan değil tabiki de....

Canım sıkılmıştı....Biraz eğlenmek istedim....

Sosisli makarna istedi canım neden bilmem, klasik bir şeyler olsun istemedim:)

Gecen gün bir blogda görmüştüm kusura bakmasın blog sahibi link veremiyorum çünkü nerden baktığımı unuttum :))

İşte benim Uçan Spagetti Canavarım...


Yapımı çok basit....sosisler doğradım...uzunlamasına spagetti tanelerini sosin içinden geçirdim :)


HATTA BAYA EĞLENDİM....



İŞTE BÖYLE OLDU...AFİYETLE DE YEDİM...

:)



Mutlu aile fo.....Aaa bi dakka :)


Simon's Cat!

Simon Tofield'in yarattığı animasyon harikası seri!!

Simon'S Cat, Youtube'da en çok izlenenler arasına girmiş ve yalnızca 1 yılda neredeyse 50 milyon kişi bayıla bayıla bu videoları izlemiş ( aynı benim gibi)!


Simon İngiliz bir abimiz ve evinde Hugh, Maisie, Jess ve Teddy adında 4 kedisi varmış. Yani tam bir 'CATLOVER' !!



Sanırım bu kedi aşkı onu tam bir internet yıldızına dönüştürmüş.

Adobe Flash ile canlandırdığı çizimleri....ve bana en ilginç gelen şey; filmlerdeki 'MİYAVVV' sesini kendisinin yapması...

İzlenesi...izledikçe 'devamı yok mu?' denilesi....
videolarım kısmına ekledim bir kaç Simon's Cat videosu:) devamı da gelecek!!

24 Aralık 2011 Cumartesi

Coca Cola Light...

Coca Cola Light deyip geçmemek lazımmış. Her ne kadar Türkiye'de bir içecekte ibaret olsa da.....


Adamlar CClight için sanat yapmışlar.


Bayaa beğendim...keşke bunlardan bir adet edinebilsem.


Kıyamam ki içmeye :))




Moschino tasarımı CcLight...


Karl Lagerfeld ! 
Budur!

Ve bulduğum dahası....






























TABİ ÇOK DA ABARTMAMAK LAZIM!
:)